Specialists in EB-5 Investments

FAQ: Key Requirements

$500,000 investment in a new business or real estate project – 95% of EB-5 industry invests through Regional Centers at $500,000 level – $1 million option available for EB-5 direct option (-5% of market)

Minimum investment amount is likely to increase by September 30th, 2016 – Amounts has not changed since 1990 (never indexed to inflation) – U.S. Green card program cheaper than UK, Portugal, Australia, etc.

Create or preserve at least ten (10) full-time jobs for American workers.

Proof that investor is not convicted criminal, no history of financial fraud or has not previously violated U.S. immigration laws.

Can you clearly document that the cash required to make your investment comes from a lawful source?

Acceptable options include:

• Salary earned through lawful employment
• Gifts of money from family members, friends, employers
• Profits made from sale of a house, real estate or other assets
• Loan (as long as the loan has collateral and the investor has the obligation to pay it back)

Investment must be “At Risk” (i.e. fully invested in the project, fund or new company) for a period of no less than 5 years Per U.S. law, the EB-5 investor cannot be offered any guaranteed return on or of principal nor possess any redemption rights.